Pageviews: 23,439,438
advertiser content
advertiser content

Iowa State University announces spring 2021 Dean's List


More than 10,500 Iowa State University students have been recognized for outstanding academic achievement by being named to the spring semester 2021 Dean's List. Students named to the Dean's List must have earned a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.00 scale while carrying a minimum of 12 credit hours of graded coursework. 
 
Students listed below are from our area.

Atkins, IA

 Kaitlyn Megan Arnold, 2, Communication Studies
 Brandon J. Buscher, 4, Biochemistry
 Will Epping, 3, Philosophy
 Carl Henry Gerhold, 4, Psychology
 Samuel Ian Lavin, 4, Computer Engineering
 Laura Kate Maschino, 4, Interior Design
 Briona Marie Slaton, 4, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design

Belle Plaine, IA

 Tori Elizabeth Hlas, 2, Agricultural Studies
 Makenzie Jane Mantz, 3, Elementary Education

Blairstown, IA

 Christian Carter Atkinson, 4, Animal Science
 Stuart Alan Tiedemann, 4, Agricultural Studies

Garrison, IA

 Anna Curtis, 4, Public Relations

Luzerne, IA

 Kaitlyn Marie Sievers, 2, Psychology

Newhall, IA

 Alyssa Marie Garin, 4, Accounting
 Derek Robert Hollister, 4, Mathematics
 Shelby Jo Karr, 4, Communication Studies

Norway, IA

 Hannah Marie Brecht, 4, Dietetics (H SCI)
 Anna Marie Kahle, 2, Psychology

Shellsburg, IA

 Charles Danial Dudley, 2, Materials Engineering
 Brock Michael Ortner, 3, Animal Science
 Grace Chunfang Shultis, 4, Technical Communication

Urbana, IA

 Sophie Elisabeth Byroade, 2, English

Van Horne, IA

 Grant W. Franzenburg, 4, Food Science (AGLS)
 Taylor M. Hase-Mcmanemy, 4, Advertising
 Colin Mccormick Hurley, 4, Finance
 Machaela Marie Ingalls, 3, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Elizabeth Belle Masten, 4, Psychology
 Ellie Belle Masten, 4, Psychology
 Jacob R. Thomas, 4, Industrial Design

Vinton, IA

 Jacob Alan Gorton, 4, Computer Science
 Faith Marie Hagenow, 4, Kinesiology and Health
 Hunter Reece Hazen, 2, Industrial Technology
 Emily G. Howes-Vonstein, 4, Elementary Education
 Jacob Patrick Kelty, 2, Horticulture
 Sydney Kay Kelty, 4, Elementary Education
 Caroline Elizabeth Lang, 2, Biological Systems Engineering
 Ashtynn Elizibeth Lohrer, 2, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Cole Mitchell Smith, 4, Chemical Engineering
 Cole Robert Tharp, 4, Biochemistry

Walford, IA

 Logan M. Crittenden, 4, Marketing
 Marianna Kathryn Dawley, 2, Agricultural Business
 Elijah David Vlasek, 3, Biology (AGLS)
 Ayden L. Williams, 2, Civil Engineering

Watkins, IA

 Madelyn Kate Schadle, 3, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design

Comments

Submit a Comment

Please refresh the page to leave Comment.

Still seeing this message? Press Ctrl + F5 to do a "Hard Refresh".

advertiser content advertiser content advertiser content
advertiser content