Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who completed their graduation requirements at the end of the 2018-19 Fall Term.

This is a list of students who received an Associate of Arts (AA) degree, Associate of Science (AS) degree, Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree, Diploma, or Certificate from IHCC.

(The students are listed by hometown. We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of students whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as time and space permit.)

ALBIA: Megan McKim (AA)

ANKENY: Ma’ayuk Akat (AA)

ATALISSA: Abbie Swift (Diploma)

BATAVIA: Kaitlyn Pearson (AA)

BLOOMFIELD: David Freer (AAS), Jessica Hernandez (Diploma), Wendy Hopkins (AAS), Jessica Jones (Diploma), Steven Nash (AA), Kaylee Snyder (Diploma)

BONAPARTE: Tessa Story (AAS)

BURLINGTON: Courtney Upton (Diploma)

CANTRIL: Katie Wells (AA)

CEDAR RAPIDS: Stephanie Unseth (AAS)

CENTER POINT: Calista Fuessley (AA and AS)

CENTERVILLE: Ashley Peterson-Campas (AAS), Taylor Robinson (AAS), Nicole Seay (AAS)

CHARITON Eduard Zverev (Diploma)

CORYDON: Janet Granahan (AAS)

DELTA: McKayla Lambert (AAS)

DES MOINES: Kristopher Davis (AAS)

EXLINE: Brady Sweet (AA)

FAIRFIELD: Savannah Jennings (AA), Alex Landon-Hahn (AAS and Certificate)

FLORIS: Shelby Cain (AA)

FREMONT: Lindy Van Polen (AA)

HAMILTON: Tristan Bakalar (AA)

HEDRICK: Kaitlyn Conger (Diploma)

IOWA CITY: Alyssa Udell (Diploma)

KEOSAUQUA: Myra Johnson (AAS)

KESWICK: Dyllan Bowman (AAS)

KNOXVILLE: Erik Eklofe (AAS), Molly Kellar (AA), Dakotah Long (AAS), Timothy Menninga (AAS)

LOCKRIDGE: Kiera Nelson (AA)

MILTON: Dakota La Rue (AA), Cheyenne Schmitter (AA)

MOUNT PLEASANT: Matthew DeZwarte (AA), Colten Malone (AAS), Zoe Ogden (AAS), Alexander Wilson (AA and AS)

MYSTIC: Ashley Koll (AA)

NORTH LIBERTY: Courtney VanErsvelde (Diploma)

OSKALOOSA: Tracie Ahrens (Diploma), Hailey Berry (AA), Kasey Brown (AA), Madeline Hudson (AA), Katlyn Moses (AA), Sarah Sanders (AA), Maddison Stewart (AA), Chenoa Van Skike (AAS)

OTTUMWA: Cosmas Ashu (Diploma), Beltine Awowe (AAS), Collette Ayamba (AAS), Brendon Bishop (AAS), Isaiah Campbell (AA), Angela Cortes (AA), Rebecca Eastlick (AAS), Makenzie Eaton (AA), Isaac Fogle (AA), Christina Golston (AA), Taylor Goodwin (AA), Hannah Haring (Diploma), Dylan Hecker (AAS), Quinci Henry (AA), Sara Jones (AAS), Fnu Kilian Nyamka Che (AA), Jeffrey Montgomery (Diploma), Felix Nkosengoh Patio (AAS), Rogelio Ponce (AAS), Samantha Rose (AA), Victor Shwembom (Diploma), Tisha Thomas (AAS), Ashley Waznik (Diploma)

PELLA: Kaitlin Sherer (Diploma)

PROMISE CITY: Madison Willey (AA)

ROSE HILL: Alexander Grubbs (2 AAS degrees)

SEARSBORO: Amy Steffen (Diploma)

SEYMOUR: Kerri Housh (AA)

SWAN: Katilyn Moore (AAS)

UNIONVILLE: M’chelle Allen (AA)

WASHINGTON: Dustin Vermillion (Diploma)

WEBSTER: Mikala Yoss (Diploma)

WHAT CHEER: Gerhard Luebbers (AA and AS)

CHULA VISTA, CA: Brian Yanowski (AAS)

SAN DIEGO, CA: Adina Schultz (AAS)

AURORA, IL: Amingwa Fuoching (AAS)

HARVEY, IL: Demitrius Mitchell (AA)

EUPORA, MS: Theresa Glandon (AA)

KAHOKA, MO: Kourtney Anderson (AA), Briana Bertelli (AA)

KIRKSVILLE, MO: Justin Kues (Diploma)

MEMPHIS, MO: Sarah Krouse (AAS), Caley Sessions (Diploma)

UNIONVILLE, MO: Maryanna Kling (Diploma)