Cattle farms from across the Midwest were recognized for their top quality cattle in the Beef Feeder Calf show judged Saturday at the 2017 Iowa State Fair.

Complete results below:

Angus Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Buck Creeks J&K, Prescott

2) Brandt Farms, Corning

3) Vanderholm Cattle Co., Villisca

4) Blackridge Family Cattle Co., Ottumwa

Angus Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Buck Creeks J&K, Prescott

2) Brandt Farms, Corning

3) Finesse Livestock Enterprises, Geneva

Charolais Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Macy Gruhn, Manning

2) Abby Gruhn, Manning

3) Kara Gnade, Monmouth

4) Lane Sommerfelt, Walker

Charolais Composite Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Mittag Genetics, Creston

2) Avery J Bennett, Richland

3) Feuss Show Cattle, Oxford Junction

4) Weber Cattle, Parnell

Chianina Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Mandie Gassman, Corydon

2) Moore Show Cattle, Earlham

3) Gruhn Show Cattle, Denison

4) Weber Cattle, Parnell

Chianina Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Meyer Cattle Company, Rowan

2) Klaffke Show Cattle, Alden

3) Irons Farms, Northwood

Foundation Simmental Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Brandt Farms, Corning

2) Muir Farms, Rippey

3) Joe Devries, Sheffield

Foundation Simmental Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Brandt Farms, Corning

2) England Cattle Company, Mount Ayr

3) Camiel Blomme, Brooklyn

4) Blackridge Family Cattle Co., Ottumwa

Foundation Simmental Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Dustin And Marcy Conover, Adel

2) Willis Show Cattle, Diagonal

3) Logan Talzes, Lisbon

4) HardLuck Cattle Company, Pleasantville

Foundation Simmental Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Greiman Cattle Co, Garner

2) Von Glan Cattle Company, Vail

3) Sieck Show Cattle, Martell, Neb.

4) Vanderholm Cattle Co., Villisca

5) Finesse Livestock Enterprises, Geneva

Hereford Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) 2am Cattle, Grimes

2) John Holcomb, Winterset

3) 2am Cattle, Grimes

4) 2am Cattle, Grimes

5) Quentin Slater, Shenandoah

Maine-Anjou Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Camiel Blomme, Brooklyn

2) Maine Aim Ranch, Allerton

3) Avery J Bennett, Richland

4) Horizon Show Cattle, Indianola

5) Ethan Robinson, Zearing

Maine-Anjou Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Macy Schroeder, Blakesburg

2) Braun Show Cattle, Northwood

3) Maine Aim Ranch, Allerton

4) Maine Aim Ranch, Allerton

5) Renee Grimm, Audubon

Maine-Tainer Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Hall Cattle Company, Rose Hill

2) LDB Show Cattle, Clinton

3) Puckett Show Cattle, Goose Lake

Maine-Tainer Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Sieck Show Cattle, Martell, Neb.

2) Schwer Show Cattle, Cedar Falls

3) Brady Belcher, Blakesburg

4) Cade Millikin, Hedrick

5) Dustin And Marcy Conover, Adel

6) Jake Zahm, Osceola, Neb.

7) Schultz Cattle Co., Creston

8) Gabrielle Branstad, Leland

Maine-Tainer Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Riley Jansen, Hull

2) Feuss Show Cattle, Oxford Junction

Shorthorn Plus Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Matilyn Lautner, Adel

2) Irons Farms, Northwood

Shorthorn Plus Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Avery J Bennett, Richland

2) Compton Cattle Company, Stanwood

3) Klaffke Show Cattle, Alden

Simmental Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Annie Herr, Fontanelle

2) Von Glan Cattle Company, Vail

3) K&D Show Cattle, Goose Lake

4) Aubrey Kramer, Orient

Simmental Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Swanson Cattle Company, Peterson

2) Swanson Cattle Company, Peterson

3) Finesse Livestock Enterprises, Geneva

4) Horizon Show Cattle, Indianola

AOB Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Puckett Show Cattle, Goose Lake

2) Aubrey Kramer, Orient

3) Irons Farms, Northwood

AOB Purebred Breeding Heifer

1) Schwer Show Cattle, Cedar Falls

2) Jenel Wenndt, Lowden

3) Alexis Timm, Guernsey

4) Jenel Wenndt, Lowden

Class 1 Commercial Breeding Heifer

1) Logan Schroeder, Blakesburg

2) Cole Miller, Charter Oak

3) Moore Show Cattle, Earlham

4) John Holcomb, Winterset

5) Bryanna Timm, Guernsey

6) Richardson Family Farms, Lake City

Class 2 Commercial Breeding Heifer

1) Stevenson Farms, Knoxville

2) Mittag Show Cattle, Prescott

3) Schulte Cattle Company, Odebolt

4) Jake Zahm, Osceola, Neb.

5) Maci Slater, Shenandoah

6) Addy Hoalzison, Corning

Class 3 Commercial Breeding Heifer

1) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

2) Smith Show Cattle, Charter Oak

3) Brown Family Cattle, Afton

Class 4 Commercial Breeding Heifer

1) Swanson Cattle Company, Peterson

2) Colton Shull, Oskaloosa

3) Taylor Lueking, Oxford, Neb.

4) Beeler Cattle, Truro

5) Jaylee Zika, Adel

Class 5 Commercial Breeding Heifer

1) England Cattle Company, Mount Ayr

2) Hughes Cattle Company, Bagley

3) Beeler Cattle, Truro

4) Rylie Timm, Guernsey

Class 1 Market Heifer

1) Stevenson Farms, Knoxville

2) Taylor Lueking, Oxford, Neb.

3) Ems Enterprise, Gothenburg, Neb.

4) Meyer Cattle Company, Rowan

5) Anthony Hansen, Hornick

6) Pinegrove Family Farms, Bondurant

7) Mitchell Family Show Cattle, Charles City

8) Jenel Wenndt, Lowden

9) Adam Cheney, Deep River

Class 2 Market Heifer

1) Danker Show Cattle, Avoca

2) Matilyn Lautner, Adel

3) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

4) Avery J Bennett, Richland

5) John Holcomb, Winterset

6) Brandt Farms, Corning

7) Smith Show Cattle, Charter Oak

8) Megan Pretz, Columbus Junction

9) Abby Gruhn, Manning

10) Weber Cattle, Parnell

Registered Charolais Market Steer

1) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

2) Mittag Show Cattle, Prescott

3) Jake Zahm, Osceola, Neb.

4) Abby Gruhn, Manning

Registered Chianina Market Steer

1) Matilyn Lautner, Adel

2) Willis Show Cattle, Diagonal

3) Schulte Cattle Company, Odebolt

4) Hughes Cattle Company, Bagley

5) Taylor Lueking, Oxford, Neb.

6) Baker Farms, Creston

Registered Maine-Anjou Market Steer

1) Troy Stanley, Bagley

2) Ems Enterprise, Gothenburg, Neb.

3) Sarah Tapken, Adel

4) Smith Show Cattle, Charter Oak

5) LDB Show Cattle, Clinton

6) Joseph Becker, Charles City

7) Joe Devries, Sheffield

Registered Maine-Anjou Market Steer

1) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

2) Willis Show Cattle, Diagonal

3) Muir Farms, Rippey

4) Anthony Hansen, Hornick

Registered Shorthorn Plus Market Steer

1) Von Glan Cattle Company, Vail

2) Smith Show Cattle, Charter Oak

3) Gruhn Show Cattle, Denison

4) Joe Devries, Sheffield

Registered Simmental Market Steer

1) Schulte Cattle Company, Odebolt

2) Puckett Show Cattle, Goose Lake

3) Muir Farms, Rippey

4) K&D Show Cattle, Goose Lake

Registered AOB Market Steer

1) Danker Show Cattle, Avoca

2) Carson Schultz, Charter Oak

3) Rosdail Show Cattle, Marion

Class 1 Crossbred Market Steer

1) Klaffke Show Cattle, Alden

2) Cade Millikin, Hedrick

3) Von Glan Cattle Company, Vail

4) Tapken Cattle Co., Adel

5) Carson Schultz, Charter Oak

6) Madison Branstad, Leland

Class 2 Crossbred Market Steer

1) Brown Family Cattle, Afton

2) Hertrampf Show Cattle, Mount Pleasant

3) Stevenson Farms, Knoxville

4) Nick Sandburg, Ainsworth

5) Mitchell Family Show Cattle, Charles City

6) Rachelle Timm, Guernsey

Class 3 Crossbred Market Steer

1) Brandt Farms, Corning

2) Danker Show Cattle, Avoca

3) Willis Show Cattle, Diagonal

4) Jake Zahm, Osceola, Neb.

Class 4 Crossbred Market Steer

1) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

2) Taylor Lueking, Oxford, Neb.

3) Mittag Show Cattle, Prescott

4) Matilyn Lautner, Adel

5) Hughes Cattle Company, Bagley

6) Hertrampf Show Cattle, Mount Pleasant

7) Quin Mccollom, Colo

8) Mason Johnson, Allison

Champion & Reserve Angus Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Buck Creeks J&K, Prescott

Reserve) Buck Creeks J&K, Prescott

Champion & Reserve Charolais Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Macy Gruhn, Manning

Reserve) Abby Gruhn, Manning

Champion & Reserve Char Composite Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Mittag Genetics, Creston

Reserve) Avery J Bennett, Richland

Champion & Reserve Chianina Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Meyer Cattle Company, Rowan

Reserve) Mandie Gassman, Corydon

Champion & Reserve Foundation Simmi Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Greiman Cattle Co, Garner

Reserve) Brandt Farms, Corning

Champion & Reserve Hereford Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) 2am Cattle, Grimes

Reserve) John Holcomb, Winterset

Champion & Reserve Maine-Anjou Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Camiel Blomme, Brooklyn

Reserve) Macy Schroeder, Blakesburg

Champion & Reserve Maine-Tainer Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Riley Jansen, Hull

Reserve) Feuss Show Cattle, Oxford Junction

Champion & Reserve Shorthorn Plus Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Avery J Bennett, Richland

Reserve) Matilyn Lautner, Adel

Champion & Reserve Simmental Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Annie Herr, Fontanelle

Reserve) Swanson Cattle Company, Peterson

Champion & Reserve AOB Purebred Breeding Heifer

Champion) Puckett Show Cattle, Goose Lake

Reserve) Schwer Show Cattle, Cedar Falls

Champion & Reserve Registered Charolais Market Steer

Champion) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

Reserve) Mittag Show Cattle, Prescott

Champion & Reserve Chianina Market Steer

Champion) Matilyn Lautner, Adel

Reserve) Willis Show Cattle, Diagonal

Champion & Reserve Maine-Anjou Market Steer

Champion) Troy Stanley, Bagley

Reserve) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

Champion & Reserve Shorthorn Plus Market Steer

Champion) Von Glan Cattle Company, Vail

Reserve) Smith Show Cattle, Charter Oak

Champion & Reserve Simmental Market Steer

Champion) Schulte Cattle Company, Odebolt

Reserve) Puckett Show Cattle, Goose Lake

Champion & Reserve AOB Market Steer

Champion) Danker Show Cattle, Avoca

Reserve) Carson Schultz, Charter Oak

Champion & Reserve Market Heifer

Champion) Danker Show Cattle, Avoca

Reserve) Matilyn Lautner, Adel

Champion & Reserve Commercial Breeding Heifer

Champion) England Cattle Company, Mount Ayr

Reserve) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

Champion & Reserve Crossbred Market Steer

Champion) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

Reserve) Brandt Farms, Corning

Grand Champion Breeding Heifer

Grand) Camiel Blomme, Brooklyn

Reserve Champion Breeding Heifer

Res. Grand) Macy Schroeder, Blakesburg

3rd Overall Breeding Heifer

1) England Cattle Company, Mount Ayr

4th Overall Breeding Heifer

1) Avery J Bennett, Richland

5th Overall Breeding Heifer

1) Annie Herr, Fontanelle

Grand Champion Market Animal

Grand) Christo Cattle, Albion, Neb.

Reserve Champion Market Animal

Res. Grand) Brandt Farms, Corning

3rd Overall Market Animal

1) Troy Stanley, Bagley

4th Overall Market Animal

1) Danker Show Cattle, Avoca

5th Overall Market Animal

1) Matilyn Lautner, Adel