advertiser content
advertiser content

2A Team Rankings (Jan. 7, 2022)

1. West Delaware
2. Notre Dame, West Burlington
3. Osage
4. Assumption, Davenport
5. Union, La Porte City
6. Webster City
7. Atlantic-CAM
8. Glenwood
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10. Vinton-Shellsburg

106
1. Kade Blume, Roland Story, So
2. Jace Hedeman, Union, LaPorte City, Fr
3. Aiden Smith, Atlantic-CAM, Fr
4. Braden Maury, West Delaware, So
5. Kaden Whipp, Clarinda, So
6. Carter West, Notre Dame, West Burlington, So
Contenders
Colin Cassady, West Liberty, Jr
Ethan Skoglund, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, So

113
1. Carson Doolittle, Webster City, So
2. Gavin Jensen, Williamsburg, So
3. Carter Anderson, Albia, Sr
4. Vincent Mooberry, Glenwood, So
5. Cole Schmauss, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
6. Jacob Zabka, Algona, Jr
Contenders
Aaron Boone, Washington, Fr
Brayden Bohnsack, Union, LaPorte City, Fr

120
1. Cam Phetxoumphone, Webster City, Jr
2. Lane Scorpil, Columbus Junction, Sr
3. Jacob Alexander, ADM, Adel, Jr
4. Carson Less, West Delaware, Jr
5. Carter Kolthoff, SH-BCLUW, Sr
6. Ethan Traub, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Jr
Contenders
Kaden Kremer, Independence, So
Tytan Guerrero, Williamsburg, Sr

126
1. Jaiden Moore, Benton Community, Sr.
2. Tucker Stangel, Osage, So
3. Caleb Olson, Union, LaPorte City, So
4. Derrick Bass, Assumption, Davenport, Jr
5. Matthew Beem, Glenwood, So
6. Royce Butt, Central Dewitt, So
Contenders
Ethan Follman, Atlantic-CAM, Sr
Bo Koedam, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Fr

132
1. Carter Fousek, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
2. Blaine Frazier, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr
3. McKinley Robbins, Greene County, Jr
4. Anders Kittelson, Osage, So
5. Jon Burnette, Spirit Lake Park, Sr
6. Luke Musich, Harlan, Sr
Contenders
Kellen Moore, Forest City, Sr
Blake Engel, West Delaware, Sr

138
1. Dominik Ridout, East Marshall, Sr
2. Logan Arp, South Tama County, Sr
3. Ty Koedam, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr
4. Taylor Huggins, Davis County, Sr
5. Brent Yonkovic, West Delaware, Fr
6. Jackson Jaspers, Mount Vernon, So
Contenders
Cole Nelseo, Perry, Sr
Carter Straw, Independence, Jr

145
1. Cooper Sanders, Vinton-Shellsburg, Jr
2. Chase Thomas, Osage, Jr
3. Michael Macias, Assumption, Davenport, Jr
4. Isaiah Weber, Independence, Sr
5. Hunter Steffens, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr
6. Cael Downey, Clarinda, Sr
Contenders
Justin Keller, Albia, So
Triston Barncastle, Creston-Orient Macksburg, Sr

152
1. Garrett Seaba, Clarion-Goldfield, Sr
2. Logan Peyton, West Delaware, Jr
3. Zander Ernst, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sr
4. Gabe Sanders, Vinton-Shellsburg, Jr
5. Hunter Worthen, Union, La Porte City, Sr
6. Christian Eslick, Roland-Story, Jr
Contenders
Cole Butikofer, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
Isaiah Fenton, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr

160
1. Nick Fox, Osage, Jr
2. Jayden Peyton, West Delaware, Sr
3. Allen Catour, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
4. Stone Schmitz, Union, LaPorte City, Sr
5. Brady Ortner, Vinton-Shellsburg, Sr
6. Carl Barkema, Hampton-Dumont, Sr
Contenders
Hesston Johnson, Roland-Story, So
Sam West, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Sr

170
1. Kadin Stutzman, Atlantic-CAM, Sr
2. Drake Collins, West Liberty, Jr
3. Lucas Kampman, Solon, Sr
4. Kyle Cole, West Delaware, Sr
5. Brady Barringer, Winterset
6. Jackson Taylor, West Lyon, Inwood, Sr
Contenders
Zach Jensen, Spirit Lake Park, Sr
Jarret Roos, Sheldon-South O'Brien, So

182
1. CJ Walrath, Notre Dame, West Burlington, Jr
2. Fernando Villaescusa, Gilbert, Sr
3. Riley Hoven, Winterset, Sr
4. Nick Reinicke, Dike-New Hartford, Jr
5. Gabriel Christensen, Ballard, Jr
6. John Argo, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
Contenders
Zane Bendorf, Harlan, Jr
Wil Ward, West Delaware, Jr

195
1. Cael Garvey, Mid-Praire, Wellman, Sr.
2. CJ Carter, Glenwood, Jr
3. Landen Schemmel, Crestwood, Cresco, Sr
4. Gabe Ter Wee, West Lyon, Inwood, Sr
5. Cj Hisler, Webster City, Jr
6. Jase Wilmes, Clarinda, So
Contenders
Zachery Rozeboom, Sioux Center, Sr
Zavien Mc Murran, Estherville-Lincoln Central, Jr

220
1. Wyatt Voelker, West Delaware, Sr (Northern Iowa)
2. Gage Marty, Solon, Sr
3. Aiden Morgan, Assumption, Davenport, Sr
4. Barrett Muller, Osage, Jr
5. Tino Tamayo, Charles City, Sr
6. Clark Younggren, Mt. Vernon, Jr
Contenders
Tegan Carson, Central Decatur, Leon, Sr
Lyle Moore, Central Lyon-GLR, Sr

HWT
1. Easton Fleshman, West Lyon, Sr (Iowa)
2. Aaron Graves, Southeast Valley (Gowrie), Sr (Iowa-Football)
3. Ethan Hooyer, Sioux Center, Sr
4. Dugan Tolley, Winterset, Sr
5. Nick Bronstad, Okoboji, Sr
6. Chase Crooks, Charles City, Sr
Contenders
Skyler Young, Mid-Prairie, Sr
Daniel Chavez, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Sr

P4P Top 5 Class 2A
Wyatt Voelker, 220, West Delaware, (Northern Iowa)
Carter Fousek, Crestwood, Cresco, 132
Blaine Frazier, 132, Notre Dame, West Burlington
Cam Phetxoumphone, 120, Webster City, Jr
Nick Fox, 160, Osage

Class 2A Wrestler of the Year
Wyatt Voelker, 220, West Delaware

Comments

Submit a Comment

Please refresh the page to leave Comment.

Still seeing this message? Press Ctrl + F5 to do a "Hard Refresh".

advertiser content advertiser content advertiser content
advertiser content